Programme 2016

  • Theatre of the World

    Louis Andriessen, De Nationale Opera

    Koninklijk Theater Carré

    Sat 11 June 8.00 PM
    Mon 13 June 8.00 PM
    Tue 14 June 8.00 PM
    Thu 16 June 8.00 PM
    Fri 17 June 8.00 PM
    Sun 19 June 1.30 PM
    Petrovsky & Ramone
    11-19 JUNE

    music theatre


    opera


  • Transatlantic

    Het Nationale Ballet

    Nationale Opera & Ballet

    Sat 11 June 8.15 PM
    Fri 17 June 8.15 PM
    Sun 19 June 2.00 PM
    Wed 22 June 8.15 PM
    Thu 23 June 8.15 PM
    Sat 25 June 8.15 PM
    Sun 26 June 2.00 PM
    Petrovsky & Ramone
    11-26 JUNE

    dance


  • Husbands and wives

    Woody Allen, Simon Stone, Toneelgroep Amsterdam

    Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam

    Wed 15 June 2.00 PM
    Thu 16 June 8.00 PM
    Fri 17 June 8.00 PM
    Sat 18 June 8.00 PM
    Sun 19 June 4.00 PM
    Wed 22 June 8.00 PM
    Thu 23 June 8.00 PM
    Fri 24 June 8.00 PM
    Sat 25 June 8.00 PM
    Sun 26 June 4.00 PM
    Jan Versweyveld
    15-26 JUNE

    theatre


  • AAA ‘pop-art’

    Son Lux, Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest

    Het Concertgebouw

    Thu 16 June 8.15 PM
    Fri 17 June 8.15 PM
    Titouan Massé
    16-17 JUNE

    music


  • Nelken

    Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch

    Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam

    Thu 16 June 8.30 PM
    Fri 17 June 8.30 PM
    Sat 18 June 8.30 PM
    Sun 19 June 3.00 PM
    Ulli Weiss
    16-19 JUNE

    dance


  • Gardens Speak

    Tania El Khoury

    Theater Bellevue

    Thu 16 June 5.30 PM
    Thu 16 June 6.30 PM
    Thu 16 June 7.30 PM
    Thu 16 June 8.30 PM
    Thu 16 June 9.30 PM
    Thu 16 June 10.30 PM
    Fri 17 June 5.30 PM
    Fri 17 June 6.30 PM
    Fri 17 June 7.30 PM
    Fri 17 June 8.30 PM
    Fri 17 June 9.30 PM
    Fri 17 June 10.30 PM
    Sat 18 June 3.30 PM
    Sat 18 June 4.30 PM
    Sat 18 June 5.30 PM
    Sat 18 June 6.30 PM
    Sat 18 June 7.30 PM
    Sat 18 June 8.30 PM
    Sat 18 June 9.30 PM
    Sat 18 June 10.30 PM
    Sun 19 June 12.30 PM
    Sun 19 June 1.30 PM
    Sun 19 June 2.30 PM
    Sun 19 June 3.30 PM
    Sun 19 June 4.30 PM
    Sun 19 June 5.30 PM
    Sun 19 June 6.30 PM
    Sun 19 June 7.30 PM
    Sun 19 June 8.30 PM
    Sun 19 June 9.30 PM
    Jesse Hunniford
    16-19 JUNE

    theatre


    installation


  • The Dark Ages

    Residenztheater, Milo Rau/International Institute of Political Murder

    Frascati

    Fri 17 June 8.30 PM
    Sat 18 June 8.30 PM
    Thomas Dashuber
    17-18 JUNE

    theatre


  • AAA festival ‘pop-art’

    various locations

    Mon 1 Jan 12.00 AM
    16-17 JUNE

    context


  • Meet the Artist

    Holland Festivalartiesten

    Janiek Dam
    5-24 JUNE

    context


    Free entrance

  • Barbed Wire

    Issam Rafea, Kevork Mourad

    Festival centre Stadsschouwburg

    4-26 JUNE

    visual arts


    Free entrance

  • Tomorrow is the Question

    Rirkrit Tiravanija

    Museumplein

    Rirkrit Tiravanija
    4-26 JUNE

    visual arts


    Free entrance